Accepted scientific name:
Scaphyglottis imbricata (Lindl.) Dressler (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scaphyglottis imbricata (Lindl.) Dressler
Synonyms:
Diothonea imbricata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diothonea imbricata Lindl.
Diothonea oppositifolia (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diothonea oppositifolia (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Rchb.f.
Epidendrum oppositifolium A.Rich. & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum oppositifolium A.Rich. & Galeotti
Euothonaea imbricata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euothonaea imbricata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Euothonaea oppositifolia (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euothonaea oppositifolia (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Rchb.f.
Hexisea bidentata var. imbricata (Lindl.) C.Schweinf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexisea bidentata var. imbricata (Lindl.) C.Schweinf.
Hexisea imbricata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexisea imbricata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Hexisea oppositifolia (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexisea oppositifolia (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Scaphyglottis
Distribution: Mexico to N. & W. South America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=262814&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=262814&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd2f60ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010