Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia tsiampacca subsp. tsiampacca (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Elmerrillia celebica (Koord.) Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elmerrillia celebica (Koord.) Dandy
Elmerrillia papuana (Schltr.) Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elmerrillia papuana (Schltr.) Dandy
Elmerrillia papuana var. adpressa Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elmerrillia papuana var. adpressa Dandy
Elmerrillia sericea C.T.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elmerrillia sericea C.T.White
Michelia arfakiana A.Agostini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia arfakiana A.Agostini
Michelia caerulea DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia caerulea DC.
Michelia celebica Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia celebica Koord.
Michelia forbesii Baker f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia forbesii Baker f.
Talauma papuana Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Talauma papuana Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Species Magnolia tsiampacca
Distribution: Sumatera to Bismarck Arch.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=252978&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=252978&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2611b36c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010