Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia koordersiana (Noot.) Figlar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia koordersiana (Noot.) Figlar
Synonyms:
Michelia koordersiana Noot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia koordersiana Noot.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. Sumatera
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=252937&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=252937&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26118496-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010