Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia doltsopa (Buch.-Ham. ex DC.) Figlar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia doltsopa (Buch.-Ham. ex DC.) Figlar
Synonyms:
Magnolia excelsa Jacques, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia excelsa Jacques, nom. illeg.
Magnolia excelsa Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia excelsa Wall.
Michelia calcuttensis P.Parm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia calcuttensis P.Parm.
Michelia doltsopa Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia doltsopa Buch.-Ham. ex DC.
Michelia excelsa (Wall.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia excelsa (Wall.) Blume
Michelia manipurensis Watt ex Brandis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia manipurensis Watt ex Brandis
Michelia wardii Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia wardii Dandy
Sampacca excelsa (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sampacca excelsa (Wall.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Magnoliales
Family Magnoliaceae
Genus Magnolia
Distribution: Nepal, Bhutan, Assam, N. Myanmar, Tibet, SC. China (Yunnan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=252919&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=252919&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26116ba0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010