Accepted scientific name:
Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. vitiense (C.B.Clarke) T.Koyama (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. vitiense (C.B.Clarke) T.Koyama
Synonyms:
Hypolytrum vitiense C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum vitiense C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Hypolytrum
Species Hypolytrum nemorum
Distribution: Caroline Is., Fiji
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=249713&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=249713&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66683ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010