Accepted scientific name:
Hypolytrum nemorum var. proliferum (Boeckeler) J.Kern (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum nemorum var. proliferum (Boeckeler) J.Kern
Synonyms:
Hypolytrum proliferum Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum proliferum Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Hypolytrum
Species Hypolytrum nemorum
Distribution: Vietnam to N. Queensland
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=249712&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=249712&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:260d853a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010