Accepted scientific name:
Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. nemorum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Albikia schoenoides C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albikia schoenoides C.Presl
Albikia scirpoides C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albikia scirpoides C.Presl
Ficinia anomala (Retz.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficinia anomala (Retz.) Steud.
Hypolytrum amplectens J.V.Suringar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum amplectens J.V.Suringar
Hypolytrum anomalum (Retz.) Domin, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum anomalum (Retz.) Domin, nom. illeg.
Hypolytrum anomalum var. refractum Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum anomalum var. refractum Domin
Hypolytrum costato-nux C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum costato-nux C.B.Clarke
Hypolytrum depauperatum (Ohwi) Ohwi & T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum depauperatum (Ohwi) Ohwi & T.Koyama
Hypolytrum diandrum (Roxb.) A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum diandrum (Roxb.) A.Dietr.
Hypolytrum ensifolium Willd. ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum ensifolium Willd. ex Kunth
Hypolytrum giganteum Wall. ex Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum giganteum Wall. ex Nees
Hypolytrum latifolium Rich. ex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum latifolium Rich. ex Pers.
Hypolytrum latifolium var. depauperatum Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum latifolium var. depauperatum Ohwi
Hypolytrum latifolium var. minus Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum latifolium var. minus Thwaites
Hypolytrum latifolium var. penangense (C.B.Clarke) Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum latifolium var. penangense (C.B.Clarke) Ridl.
Hypolytrum microcarpum S.T.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum microcarpum S.T.Blake
Hypolytrum minus Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum minus Ridl.
Hypolytrum myrianthum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum myrianthum Miq.
Hypolytrum penangense C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum penangense C.B.Clarke
Hypolytrum philippense C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum philippense C.B.Clarke
Hypolytrum quadriglumatum J.V.Suringar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum quadriglumatum J.V.Suringar
Hypolytrum scabrum Uittien (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum scabrum Uittien
Hypolytrum schoenoides (C.Presl) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum schoenoides (C.Presl) Nees
Hypolytrum scirpoides (C.Presl) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum scirpoides (C.Presl) Merr.
Hypolytrum trinervium Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum trinervium Kunth
Hypolytrum viridinux C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum viridinux C.B.Clarke
Hypolytrum wightianum Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum wightianum Boeckeler
Scirpus anomalus Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus anomalus Retz.
Tunga diandra Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tunga diandra Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Hypolytrum
Species Hypolytrum nemorum
Distribution: Taiwan, Trop. Asia to N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=249711&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=249711&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:260d8256-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010