Accepted scientific name:
Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. fuscorubens (T.Koyama) T.Koyama (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. fuscorubens (T.Koyama) T.Koyama
Synonyms:
Hypolytrum fuscorubens T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum fuscorubens T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Hypolytrum
Species Hypolytrum nemorum
Distribution: S. India, Sri Lanka
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=249710&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=249710&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66687a0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010