Accepted scientific name:
Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng.
Synonyms:
Hypaelyptum nemorum (Vahl) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypaelyptum nemorum (Vahl) P.Beauv.
Hypolytrum anomalum var. typicum Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolytrum anomalum var. typicum Domin
Schoenus nemorum Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schoenus nemorum Vahl
Infraspecific taxon: Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. fuscorubens (T.Koyama) T.Koyama
Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. nemorum
Hypolytrum nemorum var. proliferum (Boeckeler) J.Kern
Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. vitiense (C.B.Clarke) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Hypolytrum
Distribution: Taiwan, Trop. Asia to W. Pacific
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=249709&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=249709&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1a7abcc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010