Accepted scientific name:
Hedychium flavescens Carey ex Roscoe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedychium flavescens Carey ex Roscoe
Synonyms:
Gandasulium peregrinum (N.E.Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gandasulium peregrinum (N.E.Br.) Kuntze
Hedychium coronarium var. flavescens (Carey ex Roscoe) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium coronarium var. flavescens (Carey ex Roscoe) Baker
Hedychium coronarium var. subditum (Turrill) Naik (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium coronarium var. subditum (Turrill) Naik
Hedychium emeiense Z.Y.Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium emeiense Z.Y.Zhu
Hedychium panzhuum Z.Y.Zhu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium panzhuum Z.Y.Zhu
Hedychium subditum Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedychium subditum Turrill
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Hedychium
Distribution: E. Nepal to China (Sichuan)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=248136&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=248136&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1aafdae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010