Accepted scientific name:
Haemodorum paniculatum Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Haemodorum paniculatum Lindl.
Synonyms:
Haemodorum strictum Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haemodorum strictum Endl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Commelinales
Family Haemodoraceae
Genus Haemodorum
Distribution: SW. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=247909&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=247909&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ab85f8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010