Accepted scientific name:
Guzmania fusispica Mez & Sodiro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Guzmania fusispica Mez & Sodiro
Synonyms:
Guzmania recurvobracteata Rauh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guzmania recurvobracteata Rauh
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Guzmania
Distribution: Ecuador
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=247528&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=247528&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ac73b4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010