Accepted scientific name:
Bromheadia finlaysoniana (Lindl.) Miq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia finlaysoniana (Lindl.) Miq.
Synonyms:
Bromheadia finlaysoniana var. palustris (Lindl.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia finlaysoniana var. palustris (Lindl.) J.J.Sm.
Bromheadia palustris Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia palustris Lindl.
Bromheadia palustris var. papuana J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia palustris var. papuana J.J.Sm.
Bromheadia sylvestris Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia sylvestris Ridl.
Coelogyne caulescens Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelogyne caulescens Griff.
Grammatophyllum finlaysonianum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum finlaysonianum Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bromheadia
Distribution: Indo-China to New Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=24751&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=24751&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ac876e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010