Accepted scientific name:
Bromheadia alticola Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia alticola Ridl.
Synonyms:
Bromheadia philippinensis Ames & Quisumb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromheadia philippinensis Ames & Quisumb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bromheadia
Distribution: Thailand to Philippines (Mindanao)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=24738&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=24738&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ace600-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010