Accepted scientific name:
Bridelia ovata Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bridelia ovata Decne.
Synonyms:
Bridelia burmanica Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia burmanica Hook.f.
Bridelia kurzii Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia kurzii Hook.f.
Bridelia lanceolata Kurz ex Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia lanceolata Kurz ex Teijsm. & Binn.
Bridelia ovata var. acutifolia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia ovata var. acutifolia Müll.Arg.
Bridelia ovata var. genuina Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia ovata var. genuina Müll.Arg.
Bridelia pedicellata Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia pedicellata Ridl.
Bridelia tomentosa var. oblonga Gehrm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bridelia tomentosa var. oblonga Gehrm.
Cleistanthus lanceolatus (Kurz ex Teijsm. & Binn.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleistanthus lanceolatus (Kurz ex Teijsm. & Binn.) Müll.Arg.
Kaluhaburunghos lanceolatus (Kurz ex Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaluhaburunghos lanceolatus (Kurz ex Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Bridelia
Distribution: Indo-China to W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=24592&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=24592&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f298aae0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010