Accepted scientific name:
Etlingera hemisphaerica (Blume) R.M.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Etlingera hemisphaerica (Blume) R.M.Sm.
Synonyms:
Alpinia hemisphaerica (Blume) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alpinia hemisphaerica (Blume) D.Dietr.
Amomum anthoidioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amomum anthoidioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Koord.
Amomum eriocarpum (Kuntze) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amomum eriocarpum (Kuntze) K.Schum.
Amomum hemisphaericum (Blume) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amomum hemisphaericum (Blume) K.Schum.
Cardamomum anthodiodes (Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardamomum anthodiodes (Teijsm. & Binn.) Kuntze
Cardamomum eriocarpum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardamomum eriocarpum Kuntze
Cardamomum hemisphaericum (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardamomum hemisphaericum (Blume) Kuntze
Elettaria anthodioides Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elettaria anthodioides Teijsm. & Binn.
Elettaria atropurpurea Teijsm. & Binn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elettaria atropurpurea Teijsm. & Binn.
Elettaria hemisphaerica Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elettaria hemisphaerica Blume
Nicolaia anthodioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicolaia anthodioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Valeton
Nicolaia atropurpurea (Teijsm. & Binn.) Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicolaia atropurpurea (Teijsm. & Binn.) Valeton
Nicolaia hemisphaerica (Blume) Horan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicolaia hemisphaerica (Blume) Horan.
Nicolaia rostrata Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicolaia rostrata Valeton
Nicolaia rostrata var. talangensis Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicolaia rostrata var. talangensis Valeton
Nicolaia sanguinea Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nicolaia sanguinea Valeton
Phaeomeria anthodioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeomeria anthodioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Koord.
Phaeomeria atropurpurea (Teijsm. & Binn.) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeomeria atropurpurea (Teijsm. & Binn.) K.Schum.
Phaeomeria hemisphaerica (Blume) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeomeria hemisphaerica (Blume) K.Schum.
Phaeomeria rostrata (Valeton) Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeomeria rostrata (Valeton) Loes.
Phaeomeria sanguinea (Valeton) Koord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeomeria sanguinea (Valeton) Koord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Etlingera
Distribution: Sumatera to Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=244708&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=244708&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:260accfa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010