Accepted scientific name:
Breynia fruticosa (L.) Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Breynia fruticosa (L.) Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Andrachne fruticosa L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andrachne fruticosa L.
Melanthesa chinensis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanthesa chinensis Blume
Melanthesa glaucescens Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanthesa glaucescens Miq.
Phyllanthus introductus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus introductus Steud.
Phyllanthus lucens Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus lucens Poir.
Phyllanthus simsianus Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus simsianus Wall.
Phyllanthus turbinatus Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus turbinatus Sims
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Phyllanthaceae
Genus Breynia
Distribution: S. China to Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=24406&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=24406&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2990a9e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010