Accepted scientific name:
Eriocaulon decangulare L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon decangulare L.
Synonyms:
Eriocaulon decemangulare Kunth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriocaulon decemangulare Kunth, nom. illeg.
Randalia decangularis (L.) P.Beauv. ex Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Randalia decangularis (L.) P.Beauv. ex Desv.
Infraspecific taxon: Eriocaulon decangulare var. decangulare
Eriocaulon decangulare f. latifolium (Chapm. ex Moldenke) Moldenke
Eriocaulon decangulare var. minor Moldenke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Eriocaulaceae
Genus Eriocaulon
Distribution: E. U.S.A. to C. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=243631&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=243631&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2609ed30-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010