Accepted scientific name:
Elegia fistulosa Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elegia fistulosa Kunth
Synonyms:
Elegia fistulosa var. parviflora Pillans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elegia fistulosa var. parviflora Pillans
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Restionaceae
Genus Elegia
Distribution: SW. & S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=242207&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=242207&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1b5ccde-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010