Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea gracilis Hook. ex Poepp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea gracilis Hook. ex Poepp.
Synonyms:
Dioscorea humifusa var. gracilis (Hook. ex Poepp.) L.E.Navas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea humifusa var. gracilis (Hook. ex Poepp.) L.E.Navas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Dioscoreales
Family Dioscoreaceae
Genus Dioscorea
Distribution: C. Chile
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=240197&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=240197&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1becc80-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010