Accepted scientific name:
Curcuma petiolata Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Curcuma petiolata Roxb.
Synonyms:
Curcuma cordata Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Curcuma cordata Wall.
Curcuma petiolaris auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Curcuma petiolaris auct.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Curcuma
Distribution: Indo-China, Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=235269&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=235269&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1c57efe-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010