Accepted scientific name:
Carex pisiformis Boott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pisiformis Boott
Synonyms:
Carex amphora Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex amphora Franch. & Sav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Japan (Honshu)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=229802&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=229802&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1cc515c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010