Accepted scientific name:
Bonatea cassidea Sond. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bonatea cassidea Sond.
Synonyms:
Bonatea darwinii Weale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonatea darwinii Weale
Bonatea saundersiae (Harv.) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bonatea saundersiae (Harv.) T.Durand & Schinz
Habenaria cassidea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria cassidea Rchb.f.
Habenaria saundersiae Harv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria saundersiae Harv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Bonatea
Distribution: E. Zimbabwe to S. Africa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=22942&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=22942&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ff4984-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010