Accepted scientific name:
Carex krascheninnikovii Kom. ex V.I.Krecz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex krascheninnikovii Kom. ex V.I.Krecz.
Synonyms:
Carex atrofusca var. fulvicoma Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex atrofusca var. fulvicoma Kom.
Carex flavocuspis subsp. krascheninnikovii (Kom. ex V.I.Krecz.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flavocuspis subsp. krascheninnikovii (Kom. ex V.I.Krecz.) T.V.Egorova
Carex flavocuspis var. paramushirensis (Kudô) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex flavocuspis var. paramushirensis (Kudô) Ohwi
Carex macrochaeta var. paramushirensis Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex macrochaeta var. paramushirensis Kudô
Carex spectabilis var. paramushirensis (Kudô) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex spectabilis var. paramushirensis (Kudô) T.Koyama
Carex tolmiei var. longiuscula Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tolmiei var. longiuscula Hultén
Carex tolmiei var. paramushirensis (Kudô) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tolmiei var. paramushirensis (Kudô) Ohwi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Russian Far East
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=227823&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=227823&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1cea77c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010