Accepted scientific name:
Carex fedia Nees (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex fedia Nees
Synonyms:
Carex chaetogyne Nelmes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex chaetogyne Nelmes
Carex wallichiana Prescott ex Nees, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex wallichiana Prescott ex Nees, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: C. Asia, Afghanistan to Indo-China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226454&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226454&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fc24e8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010