Accepted scientific name:
Carex coulteri Boott ex Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex coulteri Boott ex Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Carex longicaulis var. coulteri (Boott ex Hemsl.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex longicaulis var. coulteri (Boott ex Hemsl.) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225714&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225714&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d17ac4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010