Accepted scientific name:
Carex cirrhosa Berggr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex cirrhosa Berggr.
Synonyms:
Carex cirrhosa var. lutescens Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cirrhosa var. lutescens Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: New Zealand
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225559&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225559&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d1b624-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010