Accepted scientific name:
Carex chalciolepis Holm (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex chalciolepis Holm
Synonyms:
Carex atrata var. chalciolepis (Holm) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex atrata var. chalciolepis (Holm) Kük.
Carex atrata var. larimerana (Kelso) Kelso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex atrata var. larimerana (Kelso) Kelso
Carex chalciolepis var. larimerana Kelso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex chalciolepis var. larimerana Kelso
Carex heteroneura var. chalciolepis (Holm) F.J.Herm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex heteroneura var. chalciolepis (Holm) F.J.Herm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: WC. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225468&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225468&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fafe9c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010