Accepted scientific name:
Carex cephalotes F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex cephalotes F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Carex pyrenaica var. cephalotes (F.Muell.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pyrenaica var. cephalotes (F.Muell.) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: SE. Australia, New Zealand
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225420&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225420&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d1e126-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010