Accepted scientific name:
Carex canariensis Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex canariensis Kük.
Synonyms:
Vignea canariensis (Kük.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea canariensis (Kük.) Soják
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Canary Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225261&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225261&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d20462-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010