Accepted scientific name:
Carex brevicuspis var. basiflora (C.B.Clarke) Kük. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex brevicuspis var. basiflora (C.B.Clarke) Kük.
Synonyms:
Carex basiflora C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex basiflora C.B.Clarke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex brevicuspis
Distribution: China (Shaanxi, Hubei)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225114&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225114&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66bb540-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010