Accepted scientific name:
Carex bolanderi Olney (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex bolanderi Olney
Synonyms:
Carex bolanderi var. artemisiana Kelso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bolanderi var. artemisiana Kelso
Carex deweyana var. bolanderi (Olney) Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex deweyana var. bolanderi (Olney) Boott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: W. Canada to W. U.S.A., Mexico (Chihuahua, Durango)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225009&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225009&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d2528c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010