Accepted scientific name:
Carex binderi Podp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex binderi Podp.
Synonyms:
Carex gogelana Podp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex gogelana Podp.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=224964&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=224964&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fa58f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010