Accepted scientific name:
Carex aggregata Mack. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex aggregata Mack.
Synonyms:
Carex agglomerata Mack., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex agglomerata Mack., nom. illeg.
Carex sparganioides var. aggregata (Mack.) Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sparganioides var. aggregata (Mack.) Gleason
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: SE. Canada to NC. & E. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=224333&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=224333&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f962c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010