Accepted scientific name:
Callisia filiformis (M.Martens & Galeotti) D.R.Hunt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callisia filiformis (M.Martens & Galeotti) D.R.Hunt
Synonyms:
Aneilema pooides Seub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aneilema pooides Seub.
Leptorhoeo filiformis (M.Martens & Galeotti) C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorhoeo filiformis (M.Martens & Galeotti) C.B.Clarke
Leptorhoeo tenuifolia Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorhoeo tenuifolia Rose
Tradescantia filiformis M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia filiformis M.Martens & Galeotti
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Commelinales
Family Commelinaceae
Genus Callisia
Distribution: Mexico to Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=223392&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=223392&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f8f692-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010