Accepted scientific name:
Boesenbergia rotunda (L.) Mansf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boesenbergia rotunda (L.) Mansf.
Synonyms:
Boesenbergia cochinchinensis (Gagnep.) Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boesenbergia cochinchinensis (Gagnep.) Loes.
Boesenbergia pandurata (Roxb.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boesenbergia pandurata (Roxb.) Schltr.
Curcuma rotunda L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Curcuma rotunda L.
Gastrochilus panduratus (Roxb.) Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus panduratus (Roxb.) Ridl.
Gastrochilus rotundus (L.) Alston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrochilus rotundus (L.) Alston
Kaempferia cochinchinensis Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaempferia cochinchinensis Gagnep.
Kaempferia ovata Roscoe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaempferia ovata Roscoe
Kaempferia pandurata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaempferia pandurata Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Boesenbergia
Distribution: China (S. Yunnan) to W. Malesia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=221874&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=221874&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d7e7f6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010