Accepted scientific name:
Aphelia drummondii (Hieron.) Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphelia drummondii (Hieron.) Benth.
Synonyms:
Brizula drummondii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brizula drummondii Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Centrolepidaceae
Genus Aphelia
Distribution: WSW. Western Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=220567&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=220567&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d93840-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010