Accepted scientific name:
Anthochortus crinalis (Mast.) H.P.Linder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthochortus crinalis (Mast.) H.P.Linder
Synonyms:
Hypolaena crinalis (Mast.) Pillans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolaena crinalis (Mast.) Pillans
Hypolaena tabularis Pillans (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypolaena tabularis Pillans
Restio crinalis Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restio crinalis Mast.
Restio oblongus Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restio oblongus Mast.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Restionaceae
Genus Anthochortus
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=220444&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=220444&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d96eaa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010