Accepted scientific name:
Alpinia graminea Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alpinia graminea Ridl.
Synonyms:
Languas graminea (Ridl.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Languas graminea (Ridl.) Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Zingiberales
Family Zingiberaceae
Genus Alpinia
Distribution: Philippines
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=218804&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=218804&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1dc6452-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010