Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea strobilina (Beurl.) L.B.Sm. & Read (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea strobilina (Beurl.) L.B.Sm. & Read
Synonyms:
Bromelia strobilina Beurl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromelia strobilina Beurl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Aechmea
Distribution: Panama
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=218271&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=218271&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1dd52ae-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010