Accepted scientific name:
Aechmea brassicoides Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aechmea brassicoides Baker
Synonyms:
Gravisia brassicoides (Baker) Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gravisia brassicoides (Baker) Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Bromeliaceae
Genus Aechmea
Distribution: Guyana
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=217846&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=217846&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1de36b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010