Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera lepidota (L.O.Williams) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acianthera lepidota (L.O.Williams) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Synonyms:
Pleurothallis lepidota L.O.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis lepidota L.O.Williams
Unguella lepidota (L.O.Williams) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Unguella lepidota (L.O.Williams) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Acianthera
Distribution: Costa Rica to Panama
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=217531&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=217531&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1df5e82-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010