Accepted scientific name:
Betula pubescens nothovar. kusmisscheffii (Regel) Gürke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens nothovar. kusmisscheffii (Regel) Gürke
Synonyms:
Betula alba nothovar. kusmisscheffii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba nothovar. kusmisscheffii Regel
Betula kusmisscheffii (Regel) Sukaczev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula kusmisscheffii (Regel) Sukaczev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Species Betula pubescens
Distribution: N. Europe to N. Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21652&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21652&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f675344e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010