Accepted scientific name:
Betula pubescens Ehrh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens Ehrh.
Synonyms:
Betula alba subsp. pubescens (Ehrh.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba subsp. pubescens (Ehrh.) Regel
Betula alba var. pubescens (Ehrh.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. pubescens (Ehrh.) Spach
Betula pubescens var. typica H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. typica H.J.P.Winkl.
Infraspecific taxon: Betula pubescens var. glabrata Wahlenb.
Betula pubescens var. golitsinii (V.N.Vassil.) Tzvelev
Betula pubescens nothovar. kusmisscheffii (Regel) G├╝rke
Betula pubescens var. pubescens
Betula pubescens var. pumila (L.) Govaerts
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: Greenland, Europe to Russian Far East
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21636&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21636&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29a355e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010