Accepted scientific name:
Vandopsis lissochiloides (Gaudich.) Pfitzer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vandopsis lissochiloides (Gaudich.) Pfitzer
Synonyms:
Fieldia lissochiloides Gaudich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fieldia lissochiloides Gaudich.
Grammatophyllum pantherinum Zipp. ex Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grammatophyllum pantherinum Zipp. ex Blume
Stauropsis batemannii G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stauropsis batemannii G.Nicholson
Stauropsis lissochiloides (Gaudich.) Pfitzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stauropsis lissochiloides (Gaudich.) Pfitzer
Vanda batemannii Lindl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda batemannii Lindl., nom. illeg.
Vanda lissochiloides (Gaudich.) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vanda lissochiloides (Gaudich.) Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Vandopsis
Distribution: Indo-China to New Guinea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=211611&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=211611&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ed27f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010