Accepted scientific name:
Thrixspermum purpurascens (Blume) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thrixspermum purpurascens (Blume) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Aerides purpurascens (Blume) Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aerides purpurascens (Blume) Lindl.
Dendrocolla purpurascens Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocolla purpurascens Blume
Sarcochilus purpurascens (Blume) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcochilus purpurascens (Blume) Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Thrixspermum
Distribution: Jawa
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=204175&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=204175&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1e9ba62-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010