Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium claviflorum (Roxb.) Wall. ex A.M.Cowan & Cowan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum (Roxb.) Wall. ex A.M.Cowan & Cowan
Synonyms:
Acmena claviflora (Roxb.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmena claviflora (Roxb.) Walp.
Acmena leptantha Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmena leptantha Walp.
Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acmenosperma claviflorum (Roxb.) Kausel
Clavimyrtus claviflora (Roxb.) Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavimyrtus claviflora (Roxb.) Blume
Eugenia clavata (Korth.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia clavata (Korth.) Merr.
Eugenia claviflora Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora Roxb.
Eugenia claviflora var. excavata King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. excavata King
Eugenia claviflora var. glandulosa King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. glandulosa King
Eugenia claviflora var. leptantha (Walp.) King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. leptantha (Walp.) King
Eugenia claviflora var. maingayi (Duthie) King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. maingayi (Duthie) King
Eugenia claviflora var. montana M.R.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. montana M.R.Hend.
Eugenia claviflora var. riparia M.R.Hend. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia claviflora var. riparia M.R.Hend.
Eugenia fraseri Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia fraseri Ridl.
Eugenia leptalea Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia leptalea Craib
Eugenia leptantha Wight, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia leptantha Wight, nom. illeg.
Eugenia maingayi Duthie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia maingayi Duthie
Eugenia rhododendrifolia Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia rhododendrifolia Miq.
Eugenia rhododendrifolia var. forma Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia rhododendrifolia var. forma Miq.
Eugenia ruminata Koord. & Valeton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia ruminata Koord. & Valeton
Eugenia viridifolia Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia viridifolia Elmer
Jambosa borneensis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa borneensis Miq.
Jambosa clavata Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa clavata Korth.
Jambosa melanocarpa Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa melanocarpa Miq.
Syzygium clavatum (Korth.) Merr. & L.M.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium clavatum (Korth.) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Syzygium claviflorum var. excavatum (King) I.M.Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum var. excavatum (King) I.M.Turner
Syzygium claviflorum var. glandulosum (King) Chantaran. & J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum var. glandulosum (King) Chantaran. & J.Parn.
Syzygium claviflorum var. maingayi (Duthie) Chantaran. & J.Parn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum var. maingayi (Duthie) Chantaran. & J.Parn.
Syzygium claviflorum var. montanum (M.R.Hend.) I.M.Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum var. montanum (M.R.Hend.) I.M.Turner
Syzygium claviflorum var. riparium (M.R.Hend.) I.M.Turner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium claviflorum var. riparium (M.R.Hend.) I.M.Turner
Syzygium fraseri (Ridl.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium fraseri (Ridl.) Masam.
Syzygium leptanthum (Walp.) Nied. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium leptanthum (Walp.) Nied.
Syzygium rhododendrifolium (Miq.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium rhododendrifolium (Miq.) Masam.
Syzygium ruminatum (Koord. & Valeton) Amshoff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium ruminatum (Koord. & Valeton) Amshoff
Syzygium viridifolium (Elmer) Merr. & L.M.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium viridifolium (Elmer) Merr. & L.M.Perry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Distribution: SC. China to N. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=199410&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=199410&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25e02612-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010