Accepted scientific name:
Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syzygium aqueum (Burm.f.) Alston
Synonyms:
Cerocarpus aqueus (Burm.f.) Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerocarpus aqueus (Burm.f.) Hassk.
Eugenia alba Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia alba Roxb.
Eugenia aquea Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia aquea Burm.f.
Eugenia callophylla (Miq.) Reinw. ex de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia callophylla (Miq.) Reinw. ex de Vriese
Eugenia malaccensis Lour., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia malaccensis Lour., nom. illeg.
Eugenia mindanaensis C.B.Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia mindanaensis C.B.Rob.
Eugenia nodiflora Aubl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia nodiflora Aubl.
Eugenia obversa Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia obversa Miq.
Eugenia stipularis (Blume) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia stipularis (Blume) Miq.
Gelpkea stipularis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelpkea stipularis Blume
Jambosa alba (Roxb.) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa alba (Roxb.) G.Don
Jambosa ambigua Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa ambigua Blume
Jambosa aquea (Burm.f.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa aquea (Burm.f.) DC.
Jambosa calophylla Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa calophylla Miq.
Jambosa madagascariensis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa madagascariensis Blume
Jambosa obtusissima (Blume) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa obtusissima (Blume) DC.
Jambosa subsessilis Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa subsessilis Miq.
Jambosa timorensis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jambosa timorensis Blume
Malidra aquea (Burm.f.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malidra aquea (Burm.f.) Raf.
Myrtus obtusissima Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus obtusissima Blume
Myrtus timorensis Zipp. ex Span. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus timorensis Zipp. ex Span.
Syzygium obversum (Miq.) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syzygium obversum (Miq.) Masam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Syzygium
Distribution: Trop. Asia to N. Queensland
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=199227&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=199227&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25deddfc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010