Accepted scientific name:
Syagrus campos-portoana (Bondar) Glassman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Syagrus campos-portoana (Bondar) Glassman
Synonyms:
Arecastrum campos-portoanum (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arecastrum campos-portoanum (Bondar) A.D.Hawkes
Cocos campos-portoana Bondar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocos campos-portoana Bondar
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Syagrus
Distribution: NE. Brazil
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=198789&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=198789&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1ed4a9c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010