Accepted scientific name:
Baloghia montana (Müll.Arg.) Pax (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baloghia montana (Müll.Arg.) Pax
Synonyms:
Baloghia montana var. neohebridensis Airy Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baloghia montana var. neohebridensis Airy Shaw
Codiaeum montanum (Müll.Arg.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Codiaeum montanum (Müll.Arg.) Baill.
Steigeria montana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Steigeria montana Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Baloghia
Distribution: New Caledonia, Vanuatu
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=19715&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=19715&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f29db6e8-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010